Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,247775
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5362,819
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9401,205
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4027,707
ZhengzhouChina 3,8842,414
ZhijiangChina 3,9142,432
ZagrebCroatia 4,3312,692
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6672,900
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1782,596
ZahedanIran 1,441895
ZanjanIran 1,8871,173
ZacatecasMexico 12,9658,056
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,4702,156
ZinderNiger 6,5524,071
ZhobPakistan 986613
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,3653,956
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3673,957
ZamoscPoland 3,7422,325
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2702,653
ZigalovoRussia 3,0681,907
ZiganskRussia 4,3912,728
ZyryankaRussia 5,6093,486
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7683,585
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8453,011
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0343,750
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1691,969
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8741,786
ZitomirUkraine 3,3502,082
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,0551,899
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0751,911
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4007,084
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4926,520
ZambeziZambia 7,6694,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -