Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1331,325
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8431,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9071,185
YaoundeCameroon 7,0734,395
YokoCameroon 6,8744,271
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6766,013
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5925,339
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8146,099
YanjiChina 4,8773,031
YichangChina 3,8722,406
YinchuanChina 3,1201,939
YiningChina 1,042648
YariguiesColombia 13,5718,433
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2457,609
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1967,578
YazdIran 1,6651,035
YakushimaJapan 5,5283,435
YamagataJapan 5,9173,677
YamaguchiJapan 5,3993,355
YokkaichiJapan 5,7803,592
YokohamaJapan 6,0033,730
YonagoJapan 5,4913,412
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2183,242
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4944,657
YeMyanmar 3,8882,416
YolaNigeria 6,5894,095
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0643,147
YurimaguasPeru 14,9019,260
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9581,217
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7113,549
YerbentTurkmenistan 956594
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3126,408
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6015,345
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5436,552
York, PaUsa 10,4806,512
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4746,509
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9007,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -