Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5467,175
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4634,016
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6937,266
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,3696,444
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0825,644
WoomeraAustralia 10,5146,534
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6355,366
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8505,500
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2406,363
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7305,425
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5665,323
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1296,294
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4396,487
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9126,159
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7706,071
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7997,953
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7047,273
WajimaJapan 5,6853,533
WakamatsuJapan 5,9213,679
WakayamaJapan 5,7013,542
WakkanaiJapan 5,6983,541
WajirKenya 5,2183,243
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0525,625
WindhoekNamibia 8,8535,502
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9688,680
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9328,657
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9588,674
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9808,688
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8648,615
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9138,645
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7598,550
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6698,494
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8118,582
WintonNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
WarsawPoland 3,8982,422
WroclawPoland 4,1822,599
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8483,012
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5362,819
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1462,576
WauSudan 5,4883,410
WaddingtonUk 5,3173,304
Waco, TxUsa 11,9157,404
Wake IslandUsa 9,2035,719
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1456,926
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7766,696
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2246,975
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3916,457
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Warren, OhUsa 10,5126,532
Warren, PaUsa 10,3456,429
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9926,830
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5976,585
Washington, IaUsa 10,7976,710
Washington, InUsa 10,8956,770
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5057,149
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0426,240
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4476,492
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5186,536
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7816,700
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5687,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6927,266
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3467,050
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8007,333
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5067,150
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6156,597
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4446,490
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9487,425
West Point, GaUsa 11,4707,127
West Point, NyUsa 10,2696,381
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9696,816
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7636,688
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6787,257
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2596,996
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1686,319
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3006,401
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7826,700
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8546,745
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3516,432
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1646,316
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4446,490
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4636,502
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0936,893
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9466,802
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7956,708
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5386,548
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9636,813
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1846,329
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2336,980
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6497,239
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1306,917
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6466,616
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5616,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -