Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1992,610
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,9029,882
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6759,741
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0079,947
ViennaAustria 4,2562,645
VitebskBelarus 3,3312,070
VassourasBrazil 13,5408,414
VicosaBrazil 13,3658,305
VitoriaBrazil 13,1248,155
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8147,963
VarnaBulgaria 3,4482,143
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6916,022
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9936,210
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5925,961
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6115,972
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0506,245
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0766,261
ValdiviaChile 16,88410,492
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,78410,430
VallenarChile 16,18010,054
ValparaisoChile 16,45910,228
VanguardiaColombia 13,8268,592
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3308,905
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5362,819
VestervigDenmark 4,6972,919
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2637,621
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2017,582
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2317,600
VilsandiEstonia 3,9032,426
VaasaFinland 4,0222,499
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0873,783
VeravalIndia 2,1491,335
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,8211,753
ValentiaIreland 5,9853,719
VeniceItaly 4,6142,867
VeronaItaly 4,7292,938
VicenzaItaly 4,6742,904
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7282,938
ViterboItaly 4,7282,938
VolterraItaly 4,7902,977
VientianeLaos 3,9992,485
VarenaLithuania 3,6722,282
VilniusLithuania 3,6412,263
VeracruzMexico 13,2538,236
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0903,163
VaernesNorway 4,5622,835
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,6432,885
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0082,491
VillarricaParaguay 14,8279,214
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6102,244
VanavaraRussia 3,1591,963
VasileviciRussia 3,2952,048
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3392,075
VerhojanskRussia 4,8303,002
ViljujskRussia 4,2312,629
VitimRussia 3,6472,266
Vize IslandRussia 4,3782,721
VladivostokRussia 5,0553,141
VolgogradRussia 2,1991,366
VologdaRussia 2,9691,845
VoronezRussia 2,6511,647
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5334,060
VytegraRussia 3,2312,008
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1943,228
ValenciaSpain 5,8273,621
ValladolidSpain 6,0533,762
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3123,922
VisbySweden 4,0952,545
VanTurkey 2,2691,410
ValleyUk 5,5733,463
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3542,084
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1976,958
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2825,147
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7256,665
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3896,456
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6896,643
Vevay, InUsa 10,8696,754
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7037,273
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2127,589
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4546,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -