Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,54110,279
UaupesBrazil 13,7588,550
UbatubaBrazil 13,7248,528
UberabaBrazil 13,7318,533
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9195,542
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,527949
UpernavikGreenland 6,7874,217
UummannaqGreenland 6,8484,255
UdineItaly 4,5332,817
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7742,966
UenoJapan 5,7543,576
UnzendakeJapan 5,3723,338
UrakawaJapan 5,9203,679
UshibukaJapan 5,3793,343
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9643,706
UwajimaJapan 5,5363,440
UkmergeLithuania 3,6722,282
UtenaLithuania 3,6252,253
UlaangomMongolia 2,0431,270
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0551,899
UlgiiMongolia 1,8621,157
UliastaiMongolia 2,3111,436
UmnugoviMongolia 1,9861,234
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3372,074
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1993,231
UfaRussia 1,9141,189
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1872,602
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1511,958
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2633,892
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2752,035
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0151,874
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5624,078
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8643,022
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9553,701
Umm BeninSudan 4,6102,865
UmeňSweden 4,1162,558
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3852,725
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0632,525
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8442,389
UrfaTurkey 2,6961,675
UsakTurkey 3,4372,136
Uman’Ukraine 3,2342,009
UzgorodUkraine 3,8182,373
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5846,577
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5736,570
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6886,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -