Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 527328
ShkoderAlbania 4,1472,577
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3613,331
SaltaArgentina 15,5399,656
San AntonioArgentina 16,23910,091
San LuisArgentina 16,0689,985
San RafaelArgentina 16,29910,128
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0309,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6119,701
SarmientoArgentina 16,65010,346
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7257,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7217,284
SalzburgAustria 4,5102,803
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9001,181
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7691,099
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7821,108
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0725,016
SaveBenin 7,5074,665
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8809,246
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1882,602
SalvadorBrazil 12,4807,755
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8189,208
SantaremBrazil 13,0438,105
SantosBrazil 13,8608,612
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8738,621
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1498,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0137,465
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4218,961
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8599,233
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6358,473
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2137,589
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9778,064
São PauloBrazil 13,8588,612
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8118,582
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6539,106
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4437,733
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4227,719
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4018,328
SobralBrazil 11,9717,439
SoureBrazil 12,4217,719
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8487,984
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9849,311
SurubimBrazil 11,8797,382
SadovoBulgaria 3,7122,307
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8622,400
SofiaBulgaria 3,8252,377
SiemreapCambodia 4,4652,774
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3935,837
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0546,248
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5275,920
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4185,852
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6604,760
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3165,789
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7376,051
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0426,240
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6725,389
Scott, SkCanada 9,7206,040
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0825,644
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4885,896
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7456,056
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6744,769
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8576,125
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3865,833
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3255,795
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9165,540
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3365,801
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9496,183
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9496,182
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1945,713
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6984,783
SalCape Verde 9,0375,616
SantiagoChile 16,44710,220
SewellChile 16,44610,219
ShanghaiChina 4,7082,925
ShantouChina 4,7492,951
ShenyangChina 4,4432,761
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4478,356
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2068,206
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8228,589
SibenikCroatia 4,3892,727
SplitCroatia 4,3532,705
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3032,674
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6662,900
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2117,588
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2407,606
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1847,571
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2097,587
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1667,560
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2717,625
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2437,608
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3077,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2027,582
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1827,570
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2187,593
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2507,613
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2707,625
San GabrielEcuador 14,4128,956
SalloumEgypt 4,0842,538
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1792,597
SohagEgypt 3,8082,366
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4842,165
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6358,473
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8689,860
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9872,477
StrasbourgFrance 4,8823,034
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3187,654
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3597,680
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3901,485
SchleswigGermany 4,6412,884
StuttgartGermany 4,7662,961
SamosGreece 3,6772,285
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8372,385
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9962,483
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0814,400
SiguiriGuinea 8,2525,128
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5098,394
SzegedHungary 4,0102,492
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2532,643
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1303,809
SagarIndia 2,0061,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 818508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5785,330
SemnanIran 1,519944
ShahroudIran 1,355842
ShirazIran 1,9571,216
ShannonIreland 5,8703,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0143,116
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4442,762
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3142,680
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8353,005
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0653,147
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4892,789
SigonellaItaly 4,6842,910
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4505,251
SagaJapan 5,3483,323
SaigoJapan 5,4553,390
SakaiJapan 5,4783,404
SakataJapan 5,8463,633
SapporoJapan 5,7713,586
SaseboJapan 5,3063,297
SendaiJapan 5,9603,704
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6013,481
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3663,334
ShinjoJapan 5,8903,660
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7893,597
ShirakawaJapan 5,9623,705
ShizuokaJapan 5,9263,683
SumotoJapan 5,6743,526
SuttsuJapan 5,7003,542
SuwaJapan 5,8483,634
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,14010,651
SavannakhetLaos 4,2652,651
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7722,344
SiluteLithuania 3,8822,412
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9812,474
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3893,970
SalimaMalawi 7,0124,358
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1333,811
SibuMalaysia 5,9683,709
SanMali 7,7524,817
SegouMali 7,8604,884
SikassoMali 7,9624,948
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3883,969
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5548,422
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8241,755
SainshandMongolia 3,3132,059
SafiMorocco 6,9024,289
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1534,445
SittweMyanmar 3,1341,947
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8393,007
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8593,020
SaiqOman 2,2181,378
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9841,854
SurOman 2,1901,361
SialkotPakistan 959596
SibbiPakistan 1,198744
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9409,284
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6429,720
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4253,993
SandomierzPoland 3,8472,391
SniezkaPoland 4,2672,651
SuwalkiPoland 3,7742,345
SzczecinPoland 4,3202,685
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6114,108
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8234,862
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0477,486
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9544,321
Satu MareRomania 3,7802,349
SibiuRomania 3,7112,306
SulinaRomania 3,2792,038
SadrinskRussia 1,8181,130
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4842,165
SalekhardRussia 2,9321,822
SaratovRussia 2,2101,373
SejmcanRussia 5,7543,576
SelagoncyRussia 3,9912,480
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3543,948
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2602,647
SmolenskRussia 3,2051,991
SociRussia 2,4941,550
SortovalaRussia 3,5382,199
SuntarRussia 3,9932,481
SurgutRussia 2,3531,462
SverdlovskRussia 1,9611,219
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7081,683
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9087,400
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7244,800
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1983,230
SingaporeSingapore 5,5303,436
SliacSlovakia 4,0462,514
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8753,029
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5672,838
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1423,816
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7743,588
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8973,664
SevilleSpain 6,3523,947
SennarSudan 4,5952,856
ShambatSudan 4,5072,801
ShendiSudan 4,3582,708
StenseleSweden 4,2962,670
StockholmSweden 4,1322,568
StorlienSweden 4,5022,797
SundsvallSweden 4,2222,623
SantisSwitzerland 4,7922,978
SongeaTanzania 6,6624,140
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1792,597
SongkhlaThailand 4,7852,973
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1102,554
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5152,806
SurinThailand 4,3152,681
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5104,667
SokodeTogo 7,5504,692
SfaxTunisia 5,1513,201
SousseTunisia 5,1053,172
SamsunTurkey 2,8011,741
SiirtTurkey 2,4021,493
SivasTurkey 2,7721,723
SaragtTurkmenistan 847527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8063,608
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5353,439
SarataUkraine 3,2792,038
SarnyUkraine 3,5052,178
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9391,826
SumyUkraine 2,9411,828
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1171,315
SaltoUruguay 15,2719,489
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1866,951
Safford, AzUsa 11,8747,378
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8576,126
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8877,387
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0056,838
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9006,773
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5106,531
Salem, InUsa 10,8686,754
Salem, OrUsa 10,4646,503
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0086,840
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9927,452
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1647,559
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8727,378
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2737,005
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0467,486
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5797,196
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7027,272
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5987,207
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1646,938
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0376,237
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4327,104
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2677,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8636,750
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8686,754
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1776,324
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1956,335
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2967,019
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0286,232
Selma, AlUsa 11,6367,230
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2316,358
Seymour, InUsa 10,8686,754
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9456,801
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5606,562
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7607,308
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7236,663
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5996,586
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5926,582
Southport, NcUsa 11,1236,912
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0536,869
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7186,661
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9126,781
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2206,351
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2756,385
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8706,755
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2336,980
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8314,866
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3436,427
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0046,838
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1816,327
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2696,381
State College, PaUsa 10,4306,481
State University, MsUsa 11,5857,199
State University, NmUsa 11,9787,443
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7416,674
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0356,857
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9056,777
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2576,995
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6786,635
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1226,290
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4877,138
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3047,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3806,450
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0346,856
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8706,755
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1356,298
SamarkandUzbekistan 246153
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4138,335
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0948,137
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9538,049
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4244,613
SocotraYemen 3,4372,136
SenangaZambia 7,8904,903
SerenjeZambia 7,2074,478
SeshekeZambia 7,9504,940
SolweziZambia 7,3414,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -