Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,5609,669
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2999,507
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,8819,869
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,65410,349
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2799,495
RosarioArgentina 15,5809,682
RichmondAustralia 11,6727,253
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9256,789
RecifeBrazil 11,8277,349
RemansoBrazil 12,5467,796
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6569,107
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5308,408
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2858,877
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8648,615
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7356,050
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7396,052
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9186,163
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9216,165
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1854,465
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4655,881
RuoqiangChina 1,581983
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3438,291
RandersDenmark 4,5942,855
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3337,664
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1677,561
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,56211,535
RumipambaEcuador 14,6109,079
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3742,096
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4982,174
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5472,204
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,2867,635
RostockGermany 4,4812,785
RhodesGreece 3,6252,253
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7893,597
ReykhólarIceland 6,0923,786
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1323,810
RamsarIran 1,6951,053
RashtIran 1,7701,100
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7183,553
RadicofaniItaly 4,7362,943
Resia PassItaly 4,7172,931
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6352,880
RivoltoItaly 4,5492,827
Rolle PassItaly 4,6362,881
RomeItaly 4,7102,927
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7352,943
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5212,809
RumoiJapan 5,7563,577
RigaLatvia 3,7492,330
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7762,347
RodriguesMauritius 6,6934,159
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5981,614
RabatMorocco 6,6034,103
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6432,264
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2745,142
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8168,585
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8438,602
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8728,620
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7138,522
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7768,561
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0178,711
RivasNicaragua 13,7468,542
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,398869
RebolyRussia 3,6362,260
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5101,560
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7481,708
RagaSudan 5,6003,480
RashadSudan 4,9223,059
RenkSudan 4,8042,985
RumbekSudan 5,4413,381
RanongThailand 4,4042,737
Roi EtThailand 4,2322,630
RizeTurkey 2,4561,526
RepetekTurkmenistan 592368
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2442,016
RomnyUkraine 3,0241,879
RovnoUkraine 3,5352,197
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0671,284
RochaUruguay 15,1109,390
Racine, WiUsa 10,5196,537
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9636,813
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6176,597
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6156,596
Reading, PaUsa 10,4076,467
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9976,833
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5196,537
Redding, CaUsa 10,9586,809
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7347,291
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0996,897
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6836,639
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7446,677
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7446,677
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8576,747
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4926,520
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1886,331
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6516,619
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Rockville, InUsa 10,7896,704
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7446,677
Rome, GaUsa 11,3657,062
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6746,633
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8197,345
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5446,552
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8846,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -