Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5278,406
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8932,419
ParanaArgentina 15,5009,632
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,1099,389
PehuajoArgentina 15,8049,821
PergaminoArgentina 15,6079,699
PigeArgentina 15,9129,888
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7829,807
PosadasArgentina 14,8819,247
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2349,466
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,34810,159
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3979,568
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3265,795
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4255,236
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8084,852
ParakouBenin 7,4004,599
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0777,505
ParacatuBrazil 13,4748,373
ParanaBrazil 13,2358,225
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1428,788
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0058,703
ParintinsBrazil 13,2198,215
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0457,485
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6299,090
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5378,412
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3587,679
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2027,582
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9198,028
PeixeBrazil 13,2598,239
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3927,701
PicosBrazil 12,3117,650
PiraiBrazil 13,5748,435
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5608,426
PompeuBrazil 13,4488,357
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5699,053
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7957,951
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4008,948
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2638,863
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6269,089
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1688,183
PosseBrazil 13,2208,215
PlevenBulgaria 3,7102,306
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7272,316
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6882,913
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2705,760
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8144,856
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0016,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0986,275
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6395,990
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9566,187
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0285,610
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7726,072
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9266,168
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6165,976
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4845,894
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3325,799
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8156,099
ParronChile 16,47810,240
Puerto AysenChile 16,92610,518
Puerto MonttChile 16,90910,507
Punta ArenasChile 16,73910,402
PingbianChina 4,0122,493
PeralesColombia 13,8948,634
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2558,237
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8528,608
PragueCzech Republic 4,3792,721
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4097,711
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2127,589
PoloDominican Republic 12,3807,693
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1827,570
PichilingueEcuador 14,6699,116
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7229,148
PuyoEcuador 14,6179,083
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4982,174
ParisFrance 5,2513,263
PerpignanFrance 5,4273,373
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9606,189
Port-GentilGabon 7,6444,750
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1709,427
PotsdamGermany 4,4332,755
PatrasGreece 4,0892,541
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7104,170
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3084,541
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9677,436
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4087,710
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2718,247
PecsHungary 4,1562,583
PambanIndia 3,5652,216
PuneIndia 2,4431,518
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5293,436
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0013,729
PadovaItaly 4,6522,891
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6952,918
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7862,974
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8012,983
PantelleriaItaly 4,9503,076
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7882,975
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0363,130
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6722,903
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5612,834
PiacenzaItaly 4,8293,001
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8172,993
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6482,888
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7092,926
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4902,790
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7242,935
PrizziItaly 4,7932,978
PakseLaos 4,4632,773
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9363,068
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8254,241
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8594,262
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3795,828
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1622,586
PatheinMyanmar 3,5502,206
PutaoMyanmar 2,9151,811
PyiMyanmar 3,4042,115
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9507,426
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9278,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3828,315
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3624,575
PohangNorth Korea 5,1403,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7202,933
PadidanPakistan 1,494928
PanjgurPakistan 1,562971
ParachinarPakistan 707439
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,7611,094
PeshawarPakistan 711442
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,6425,991
PilarParaguay 15,0539,354
PiscoPeru 15,5869,685
PiuraPeru 15,1229,397
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9739,304
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8833,656
PoznanPoland 4,1772,596
PrzemyslPoland 3,7752,346
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3233,929
PortalegrePortugal 6,3713,959
Porto Portugal 6,3653,956
PavelecRussia 2,7281,695
PecoraRussia 2,8851,793
PermRussia 2,1961,365
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4834,029
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3762,098
PjatigorskRussia 2,2331,387
PoronajskRussia 5,6523,512
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6251,631
Providenja BayRussia 7,1604,450
PskovRussia 3,5162,185
PodorSenegal 8,3785,206
PopradSlovakia 3,9622,462
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4105,848
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5015,282
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5723,463
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7162,309
Port SudanSudan 3,8482,391
ParamariboSuriname 12,4147,714
PiteňSweden 4,1112,555
PalmyraSyria 2,8321,760
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4869,623
PhetchabunThailand 4,0172,496
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9252,439
PhraeThailand 3,8082,366
PhuketThailand 4,5832,848
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5542,830
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2312,629
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3162,682
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4527,738
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6443,507
PoltavaUkraine 2,9291,820
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2169,455
PradoUruguay 15,2859,498
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1919,440
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9216,786
Pana, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Paoli, InUsa 10,8686,754
Paris, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2126,346
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8547,366
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8676,753
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5777,194
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3487,052
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9796,822
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8017,333
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Perry, OkUsa 11,4327,104
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4286,480
Philo, OhUsa 10,6476,616
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8247,347
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5586,561
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5287,164
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1846,329
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5476,554
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5376,548
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2696,381
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0526,246
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3147,031
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7686,691
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1846,329
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4527,117
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1266,292
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0357,479
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3076,405
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1266,292
Portage, WiUsa 10,4126,470
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8676,131
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3946,459
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5596,561
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5747,193
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1646,316
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6446,614
Princeton, InUsa 11,0276,852
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0976,275
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2677,001
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3068,268
PetaukeZambia 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -