Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0263,745
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4994,039
OranArgentina 15,3349,529
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3315,177
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1286,294
OstendeBelgium 5,1413,195
ObidosBrazil 13,0688,120
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5394,685
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8986,151
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8996,151
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,88910,495
OdenseDenmark 4,5762,844
OtavaloEcuador 14,4738,994
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2728,248
OuluFinland 3,9252,439
OroomiehIran 2,1471,334
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9833,096
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2525,128
ObihiroJapan 5,9193,678
OfunatoJapan 5,9853,719
OitaJapan 5,4593,392
OkayamaJapan 5,5773,465
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5263,434
OmaezakiJapan 5,9303,685
OmuJapan 5,8273,621
OnahamaJapan 6,0253,744
OsakaJapan 5,7063,546
OshimaJapan 6,0153,738
OtaruJapan 5,7433,569
OwaseJapan 5,7943,600
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7944,222
OujoaMorocco 6,1773,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0987,518
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7098,519
OphirNew Zealand 13,7188,524
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9468,666
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6568,486
OcotalNicaragua 13,5438,416
OrlandNorway 4,6302,877
OsloNorway 4,5492,827
OhotskRussia 5,3623,332
OkhotskRussia 5,3623,332
OlekminskRussia 4,0962,545
OlenekRussia 4,0312,505
OmskRussia 1,6681,036
OnegaRussia 3,3372,074
OrenburgRussia 1,7001,056
OymyakonRussia 5,2893,287
OviedoSpain 6,0563,763
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3822,723
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3243,308
OdessaUkraine 3,1931,984
OvrucUkraine 3,3552,085
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1316,917
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7906,705
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6526,619
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8656,752
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2916,395
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9086,157
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5097,152
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0716,880
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4426,489
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2406,363
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8356,733
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8306,730
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8956,770
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8177,343
Orono, MeUsa 9,6846,018
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3996,462
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1146,285
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0716,880
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0346,856
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3986,461
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -