Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 549341
NeuquenArgentina 16,43610,213
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7029,757
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6907,886
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7726,073
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7487,300
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9206,786
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0037,459
NatitingouBenin 7,4364,621
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4368,349
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6404,126
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9974,348
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3305,176
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9085,536
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9625,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1975,094
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6746,012
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9136,160
N’DjamenaChad 6,1663,832
NanchangChina 4,3762,719
NanjingChina 4,4442,762
NanningChina 4,0982,546
NicosiaCyprus 3,2332,009
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4742,780
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1787,568
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3507,674
NegeleEthiopia 4,9113,052
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7567,927
NandiFiji 12,7567,927
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9512,455
NancyFrance 4,9793,094
NantesFrance 5,5873,472
NiceFrance 5,0623,146
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4222,748
NurembergGermany 4,6132,867
NurnbergGermany 4,6162,869
NaxosGreece 3,8262,378
NanortalikGreenland 7,3894,592
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3224,550
NordGreenland 5,5353,439
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3344,558
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4365,242
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3021,430
New DelhiIndia 1,462909
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6042,861
NaganoJapan 5,8243,619
NagasakiJapan 5,3383,317
NagoJapan 5,5123,425
NagoyaJapan 5,8003,604
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5113,424
NaraJapan 5,7313,562
NazeJapan 5,5403,442
NemuroJapan 6,0743,775
NiigataJapan 5,8313,624
NikkoJapan 5,9253,682
NobeokaJapan 5,4953,415
NairobiKenya 5,7003,542
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0158,088
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 544338
NidaLithuania 3,9092,429
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3503,946
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1074,416
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8214,238
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9494,318
NaraMali 7,8354,868
NioroMali 8,0054,974
NemaMauritania 7,7354,806
NouakchottMauritania 8,3635,197
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1337,540
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9868,691
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7928,571
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,687
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7208,526
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1733,836
NiameyNiger 7,1484,442
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3862,725
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2002,610
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9613,083
NawabshahPakistan 1,558968
NokkundiPakistan 1,419882
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9759,306
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7123,550
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2141,997
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9762,470
NikolaevRussia 3,1021,928
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3643,333
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7984,224
NizneangarskRussia 3,3672,092
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7051,681
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5411,579
NovgorodRussia 3,3772,098
NovosibirskRussia 1,9131,189
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8572,397
No. 6Sudan 4,1242,563
NyalaSudan 5,3793,343
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2082,615
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0082,491
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6192,870
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8012,362
NarathiwatThailand 4,9313,064
NigdeTurkey 3,0161,874
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,315817
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9151,812
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5656,565
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5656,565
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1756,945
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8017,333
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2707,003
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0546,248
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3376,424
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4806,513
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5816,575
New London, WiUsa 10,3646,440
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9327,415
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9417,420
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5106,531
New YorkUsa 10,2696,381
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2966,398
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2896,393
Newark, NjUsa 10,3056,404
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1296,295
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2687,002
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3237,036
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4707,127
Newport, TnUsa 11,0936,894
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4194,611
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7626,688
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7846,701
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6106,593
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8036,713
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9186,785
Norton, KsUsa 11,0356,857
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5376,548
NdolaZambia 7,2774,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -