Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5403,443
LuandaAngola 7,9524,941
LuenaAngola 7,7264,801
La PlataArgentina 15,4319,589
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3739,553
La RiojaArgentina 15,9149,889
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8549,852
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,88010,489
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1169,394
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9777,443
LavertonAustralia 11,5557,180
LearmonthAustralia 8,3265,174
LongreachAustralia 10,4556,497
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4546,496
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1537,552
Low HeadAustralia 11,9157,404
LinzAustria 4,4152,744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2053,235
LerwickUk 5,2073,235
La PazBolivia 15,1929,441
LavrasBrazil 13,5798,438
LencoisBrazil 12,6927,887
LinharesBrazil 13,0428,104
LondrinaBrazil 14,2398,848
LomBulgaria 3,8102,368
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4005,841
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8936,147
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9244,924
Langara, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5115,910
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0146,223
London, OnCanada 10,3076,405
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5414,686
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1865,708
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8986,151
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6634,762
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,31410,137
LanzhouChina 3,0031,866
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2671,409
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6228,465
LimonCosta Rica 13,7708,557
LarnacaCyprus 3,2161,999
LimassolCyprus 3,2742,034
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2254,490
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0614,388
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7172,931
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2237,596
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2317,601
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2587,617
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1917,575
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5579,046
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9299,277
LuxorEgypt 3,7792,348
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6348,472
Laucala BayFiji 12,8687,996
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6342,258
Le MansFrance 5,4303,374
LilleFrance 5,1473,198
LyonFrance 5,1623,208
LambarnGabon 7,5284,678
LastourvilleGabon 7,3424,563
LibrevilleGabon 7,5024,662
LeipzigGermany 4,4902,790
LindenbergGermany 4,3632,711
LamiaGreece 4,0092,491
LarissaGreece 3,9862,477
LemnosGreece 3,7612,337
LimnosGreece 3,7462,328
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9657,435
LabeGuinea 8,5265,298
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4347,105
La CeibaHonduras 13,3408,289
La MesaHonduras 13,4088,332
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 967601
LudhianaIndia 1,181734
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,9553,079
LatinaItaly 4,6912,915
LatronicoItaly 4,4932,792
LecceItaly 4,3162,682
LodwarKenya 5,3593,330
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8162,371
LiepajaLatvia 3,9212,436
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8352,383
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9553,079
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0692,529
LabuanMalaysia 5,9683,709
LuqaMalta 4,7852,974
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0797,506
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8567,989
LashioMyanmar 3,2532,022
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9168,648
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9178,648
LagosNigeria 7,5404,685
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7262,937
LillehammerNorway 4,5662,838
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,049652
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7429,161
LimaPeru 15,5059,635
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0343,750
LisbonPortugal 6,5334,060
LungiSierra Leone 8,7925,464
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4372,757
LanzaroteSpain 7,4544,632
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8333,625
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8593,020
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8553,017
LatakiaSyria 3,0081,869
LampangThailand 3,7482,329
LoeiThailand 3,9772,471
Lop BuriThailand 4,1162,558
LomeTogo 7,7444,812
LeemingUk 5,3523,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2053,235
London, EnglandUk 5,3523,326
London-GatwickUk 5,3523,326
LynehamUk 5,4633,395
L’VovUkraine 3,6902,293
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2292,006
LozovajaUkraine 2,7911,735
LubnyUkraine 3,0431,891
LuckUkraine 3,5812,225
LuganskUkraine 2,5731,599
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4736,508
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9617,433
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9987,456
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7167,281
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9436,179
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8736,756
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1616,936
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9927,452
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5726,570
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7816,699
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0226,228
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9386,797
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3997,705
Larned, KsUsa 11,2426,986
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,2867,013
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5167,156
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5816,575
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0716,880
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9576,187
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6516,619
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1426,924
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0536,868
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1846,329
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0376,858
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0616,873
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3187,033
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8236,726
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3626,439
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8206,102
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0536,868
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7916,706
Libby, MtUsa 10,1496,307
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8986,772
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6176,597
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3516,432
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4797,133
Llano, TxUsa 12,0127,464
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9546,807
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7437,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7167,281
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7287,288
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6657,249
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9216,786
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9476,802
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5857,199
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0466,243
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7567,305
Luling, TxUsa 12,1357,541
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7706,692
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8296,729
LivingstoneZambia 7,8914,904
LundaziZambia 6,9474,317
LusakaZambia 7,5134,668
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -