Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 632393
KandaharAfghanistan 1,030640
KhostAfghanistan 764475
KunduzAfghanistan 401249
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8529,850
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5235,918
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4382,758
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9671,222
KandiBenin 7,2474,504
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6826,017
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6836,017
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9496,182
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8876,144
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0406,239
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5644,701
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9964,969
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4145,228
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8066,094
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 553343
KashiChina 540336
KunmingChina 3,4902,169
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4214,611
KhargaEgypt 3,9712,468
KosseirEgypt 3,6222,251
KajaaniFinland 3,7952,358
KuopioFinland 3,7342,320
KuusamoFinland 3,8152,371
KarlsruheGermany 4,8162,993
KasselGermany 4,6952,918
KonstanzGermany 4,7922,978
KumasiGhana 7,9444,937
KalamataGreece 4,1092,553
KerkiraGreece 4,1922,605
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0562,520
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0854,403
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9023,668
KankanGuinea 8,3375,181
KindiaGuinea 8,6635,383
KissidougouGuinea 8,4715,264
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7087,275
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6092,864
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6102,865
KeszthelyHungary 4,2172,621
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9703,710
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6311,635
KotaIndia 1,7691,099
KozhikodeIndia 3,2752,035
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8684,889
KermanIran 1,601995
KermanshahIran 2,0951,302
Khoram AbadIran 2,0461,272
KilkennyIreland 5,7713,586
KingstonJamaica 12,6797,879
KagoshimaJapan 5,4563,390
KanazawaJapan 5,7033,544
KaruizawaJapan 5,8683,647
KatsuuraJapan 6,0713,773
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9293,684
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7843,594
KobeJapan 5,6813,530
KochiJapan 5,6023,481
KofuJapan 5,9033,668
KumagayaJapan 5,9453,694
KumamotoJapan 5,4043,358
KumejimaJapan 5,4283,373
KureJapan 5,4863,409
KushiroJapan 6,0023,730
KutchanJapan 5,7353,564
KyotoJapan 5,7073,547
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,377856
KitaleKenya 5,5913,475
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3261,445
KufraLibya 4,6542,892
KaunasLithuania 3,7252,315
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9082,428
KybartaiLithuania 3,7902,355
KarongaMalawi 6,6864,155
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9843,097
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9773,714
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2173,242
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1113,176
KuantanMalaysia 5,2603,269
KuchingMalaysia 5,9373,689
KayesMali 8,2365,118
KeniebaMali 8,3295,176
KidalMali 6,8834,277
KitaMali 8,1645,073
KoutiaMali 7,8724,892
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0526,247
KisinevMoldova 3,3272,067
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9332,444
KhatgalMongolia 2,6111,622
KhovdMongolia 1,9381,204
KhujirtMongolia 2,7411,703
KhutagMongolia 2,7671,719
KenitraMorocco 6,5764,086
KalewaMyanmar 2,9791,851
KathaMyanmar 3,0541,898
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4042,736
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2392,013
KengtungMyanmar 3,5182,186
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8721,785
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1405,680
KathmanduNepal 1,9981,242
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8397,357
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9298,656
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8788,624
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9018,638
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9648,678
KanoNigeria 6,7124,171
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0243,122
KarasjokNorway 4,1362,570
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8593,019
KristiansandNorway 4,7082,925
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7182,932
KhasabOman 1,9951,240
KarachiPakistan 1,7331,077
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,7201,069
KhanpurPakistan 1,289801
KhuzdarPakistan 1,406874
KororPalau 7,3484,566
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9802,473
KlodzkoPoland 4,2082,615
KoszalinPoland 4,2162,620
KrakowPoland 3,9862,477
KalakanRussia 3,8002,362
KaliningradRussia 3,9332,444
KamenskoeRussia 6,4263,993
KandalaksaRussia 3,7642,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5322,195
KazanRussia 2,2881,422
KemRussia 3,5412,200
KerchRussia 2,7571,714
KhabarovskRussia 5,1173,180
KirenskRussia 3,3412,076
KirovRussia 2,4921,549
KljuciRussia 6,4554,011
KolpasevRussia 2,2201,380
KorfRussia 6,5244,054
KostromaRussia 2,8341,761
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1093,175
KotlasRussia 2,8131,748
KrasnodarRussia 2,5431,580
KrasnojarskRussia 1,508937
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0221,257
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4341,512
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5192,808
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0521,275
KurganRussia 1,7251,072
KurskRussia 2,8601,777
KyraRussia 3,4352,134
KigaliRwanda 6,1753,837
KoldaSenegal 8,6425,370
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5845,334
KosiceSlovakia 3,8912,418
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9675,572
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9323,065
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,7922,356
KadugliSudan 5,0923,164
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3402,697
KassalaSudan 4,2352,632
KhartoumSudan 4,5112,803
KostiSudan 4,6972,919
KalmarSweden 4,2052,613
KaresuandoSweden 4,1942,606
KarlstadSweden 4,4002,734
KristianstadSweden 4,3422,698
KamishliSyria 2,4911,548
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1072,552
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5302,815
Khon KaenThailand 4,1342,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2682,652
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2052,613
KairouanTunisia 5,1553,204
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8371,763
KarsTurkey 2,2491,398
KastamonuTurkey 3,0071,869
KayseriTurkey 2,9261,818
KonyaTurkey 3,1951,986
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 915569
KushkaTurkmenistan 849528
KinlossUk 5,3913,350
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8221,754
KievUkraine 3,2212,002
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7721,723
KirovogradUkraine 3,0881,919
KlepininoUkraine 2,9301,821
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9621,841
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6392,262
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0101,870
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5106,531
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1656,316
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0366,858
Keene, NhUsa 9,9966,211
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3977,082
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2327,601
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9626,812
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2145,104
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4487,114
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0226,849
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7756,696
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1436,925
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4355,242
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3114,543
KabompoZambia 7,6064,727
KabweZambia 7,4234,613
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4164,608
KafirondaZambia 7,2724,519
KaomaZambia 7,6774,771
KasamaZambia 6,8704,269
KasempaZambia 7,4974,659
KawambwaZambia 6,9554,322
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5804,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -