Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 567352
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 646402
JuninArgentina 15,6669,735
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1218,775
JacobinaBrazil 12,5187,779
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8337,353
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7557,305
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4478,356
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4738,372
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6295,983
JiuquanChina 2,4391,516
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8228,589
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2467,610
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3877,697
JoensuuFinland 3,6332,258
JokioinenFinland 3,8682,404
JyvskylFinland 3,8102,367
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9284,305
JulianehbGreenland 7,3814,586
JagdalpurIndia 2,6271,633
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4043,979
JerusalemIsrael 3,2171,999
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6568,486
JosNigeria 6,8384,249
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4123,363
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3993,355
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,330827
JhelumPakistan 884550
JiwaniPakistan 1,8391,143
JuliacaPeru 15,2689,488
JakutskRussia 4,6102,865
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0751,290
JenisejskRussia 2,5751,600
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0643,768
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7113,549
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9606,189
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5382,198
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6792,286
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5375,305
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4003,977
JubaSudan 5,4723,401
JokkmokkSweden 4,2262,626
JönköpingSweden 4,3442,700
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3492,703
JendoubaTunisia 5,2253,247
JerbaTunisia 5,1853,222
JerseyUk 5,5533,451
JaltaUkraine 2,9371,825
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6867,262
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3027,023
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6207,221
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8626,750
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5146,533
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8245,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -