Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5873,472
In SalahAlgeria 6,2343,874
InnsbruckAustria 4,6442,886
IbiriteBrazil 13,4208,339
IguatuBrazil 12,0777,505
IlheusBrazil 12,6497,860
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7007,892
IndaialBrazil 14,2828,875
IpameriBrazil 13,6188,462
IraiBrazil 14,6399,097
IreceBrazil 12,6447,857
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6107,836
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,3918,321
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2898,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1768,188
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3128,272
ItapevaBrazil 14,0788,748
ItirucuBrazil 12,6267,846
ItuacuBrazil 12,7717,936
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4068,952
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4914,655
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6445,372
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7944,844
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8854,900
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7754,210
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6439,721
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,56611,537
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,52910,271
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1857,572
IzobambaEcuador 14,5479,039
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5332,195
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6348,473
IoanninaGreece 4,1152,557
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9264,304
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8993,666
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0281,260
IranshahrIran 1,6691,037
IstranaItaly 4,6272,876
IidaJapan 5,8513,636
IizukaJapan 5,3623,332
IrakoJapan 5,8383,628
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2843,283
IrozakiJapan 5,9823,717
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3243,308
IshinomakiJapan 5,9833,718
IwamizawaJapan 5,7993,604
IzuharaJapan 5,2193,243
IrbidJordan 3,1301,945
IfraneMorocco 6,5074,043
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6898,507
IlorinNigeria 7,2984,535
InchonNorth Korea 4,8513,014
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8883,038
IslamabadPakistan 792492
IquitosPeru 14,5279,027
IloiloPhilippines 6,1163,801
IasiRomania 3,4292,131
IcaRussia 6,1913,847
IlirnejRussia 6,2733,898
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1083,174
IrkutskRussia 2,9401,827
Ivdel’Russia 2,3631,469
IbizaSpain 5,7103,548
IspartaTurkey 3,3702,094
IstanbulTurkey 3,4022,114
IzmirTurkey 3,6322,257
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6602,274
IzmailUkraine 3,3482,080
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9466,802
Independence, KsUsa 11,3067,026
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9726,196
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7986,710
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8366,733
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0056,217
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7847,323
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6576,622
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1766,323
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2166,348
IsokaZambia 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -