Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 942585
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6813,530
HuamboAngola 8,1015,034
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8345,490
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0857,510
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0787,505
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2566,373
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9654,949
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5155,291
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4905,897
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4665,882
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5695,325
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4636,502
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7675,448
Hope, BcCanada 9,9936,210
HaikouChina 4,4452,762
HailarChina 3,9952,483
HamiChina 1,9941,239
HetanChina 949590
HavanaCuba 12,4187,717
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2047,584
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1887,573
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3407,668
HelwanEgypt 3,6472,266
HurguadaEgypt 3,6052,240
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4673,397
HelsinkiFinland 3,7902,355
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7762,347
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,18310,056
HamburgGermany 4,6222,872
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6232,873
HannoverGermany 4,6602,896
HelgolandGermany 4,7532,954
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6562,893
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9122,431
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1804,462
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8977,393
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5777,194
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8193,616
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6671,657
HaifaIsrael 3,1891,982
HaboroJapan 5,7433,569
HachijojimaJapan 6,1353,813
HachinoheJapan 5,9003,666
HagiJapan 5,3833,345
HakodateJapan 5,7833,593
HamadaJapan 5,4133,364
HamamatsuJapan 5,8813,655
HikoneJapan 5,7363,564
HimejiJapan 5,6303,498
HiradoJapan 5,2803,281
HirooJapan 5,9543,700
HiroshimaJapan 5,4713,400
HitaJapan 5,3983,354
HitoyoshiJapan 5,4393,380
HunLibya 4,9933,103
HomboriMali 7,3484,566
HomalinMyanmar 2,8961,799
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7462,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7938,571
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,512
HororataNew Zealand 13,8118,582
HyderabadPakistan 1,6541,028
HuanucoPeru 15,2579,481
HelPoland 4,0452,513
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1223,183
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3151,438
HatangaRussia 3,9632,462
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0501,895
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9596,189
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9281,819
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1262,564
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7026,650
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7532,953
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8232,997
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9592,460
HalaibSudan 3,6952,296
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3062,676
HudeibaSudan 4,2532,643
HaparandaSweden 4,0162,495
HarnosandSweden 4,2002,610
HamaSyria 2,9401,827
HassakahSyria 2,5491,584
Hua HinThailand 4,2612,648
HakkariTurkey 2,2581,403
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2863,285
HersonUkraine 3,0551,898
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4722,157
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1487,549
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8986,151
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4536,496
Hart, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1276,293
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7116,656
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4957,143
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7336,670
Hays, KsUsa 11,1336,918
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1576,933
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0096,841
Helena, MtUsa 10,3606,438
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2116,345
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9216,786
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1646,938
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3117,029
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4167,094
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6067,212
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4736,508
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4066,467
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9466,802
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5256,540
Holly, CoUsa 11,2777,008
Homer, AkUsa 8,2875,150
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7566,684
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1346,919
Horton, KsUsa 11,0086,841
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7336,670
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7886,704
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2686,381
Houma, LaUsa 11,9947,453
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0617,495
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8336,732
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3497,052
Huron, SdUsa 10,5316,544
HanoiVietnam 4,0212,499
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8803,033
HarareZimbabwe 7,5984,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -