Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 735457
GhazniAfghanistan 752468
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8373,627
General PicoArgentina 15,9539,913
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4019,570
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0836,266
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8857,386
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9695,573
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4495,872
GrazAustria 4,3472,701
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9731,226
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8561,154
GomelBelarus 3,2222,002
GrodnoBelarus 3,6972,297
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0217,470
GoianiaBrazil 13,6398,476
GoiasBrazil 13,6638,490
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1648,180
GrajauBrazil 12,6337,850
GuairaBrazil 14,5429,037
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9017,395
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8217,967
GarouaCameroon 6,5074,043
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6975,405
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1775,703
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0266,231
Golden, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Goose, NfCanada 8,5705,326
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0536,247
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3765,826
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5175,914
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1655,695
GanzhouChina 4,4552,769
GuangzhouChina 4,4932,792
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1797,568
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7949,193
GonderEthiopia 4,4072,738
GourdonFrance 5,4613,393
GrenobleFrance 5,1223,183
GeisenheimGermany 4,8252,998
GorlitzGermany 4,3172,682
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3763,962
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5858,442
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5547,801
GoaIndia 2,7791,727
GuwahatiIndia 2,5571,589
GelaItaly 4,7542,954
GenoaItaly 4,9123,053
GhediItaly 4,7722,966
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3962,731
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6152,868
GrossetoItaly 4,7962,980
GrottaglieItaly 4,3662,713
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9803,095
GuidoniaItaly 4,6902,914
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3535,191
GifuJapan 5,7723,587
GaoMali 7,1464,441
GuamMariana Islands 7,7844,837
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2058,206
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1458,168
GuaymasMexico 12,4397,730
GaluutMongolia 2,5401,578
GemertNetherlands 4,9463,074
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5888,444
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8848,628
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
GayaNiger 7,1514,444
GardermoenNorway 4,5302,815
GeiloNorway 4,6882,913
GdanskPoland 4,0582,522
GalatiRomania 3,4102,119
Gor’KijRussia 2,5891,609
GorznyjRussia 2,0141,252
GridinoRussia 3,5962,234
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3322,692
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5069,014
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4693,399
GijonSpain 6,0293,746
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3033,296
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4252,750
GoteborgSweden 4,4722,779
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4792,783
GothenburgSweden 4,4722,779
GunnarnSweden 4,2702,653
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0573,143
GabesTunisia 5,2403,256
GafsaTunisia 5,3203,306
GiresunTurkey 2,6351,637
GoztepeTurkey 3,3982,112
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,159720
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,324823
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4863,409
GajvoronUkraine 3,2612,026
GeniceskUkraine 2,8821,791
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5587,182
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6624,761
Galva, IlUsa 10,7386,673
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1227,533
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9006,773
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9006,773
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1766,324
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7206,661
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0786,263
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9596,810
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9836,825
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1236,912
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9256,789
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1196,288
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9837,446
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9096,779
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1926,955
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4466,491
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7836,701
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3417,048
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2636,377
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3386,424
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7636,688
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5587,182
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9816,824
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0796,885
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6367,231
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7356,671
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4806,513
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1826,949
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2536,993
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9096,779
Groton, CtUsa 10,1926,333
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2045,098
GuanareVenezuela 13,1398,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3698,308
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -