Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 351218
FarahAfghanistan 1,104686
FormosaArgentina 15,0079,325
ForrestAustralia 9,9266,168
FrancistownBotswana 8,1105,040
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3157,031
FloraniaBrazil 11,8497,363
FlorestaBrazil 12,1757,566
FlorianoBrazil 12,4187,716
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2678,866
FormosaBrazil 13,4008,327
FortalezaBrazil 11,8307,351
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6599,109
FrancaBrazil 13,7428,539
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4235,856
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0085,598
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2445,744
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9425,557
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9146,161
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6335,365
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8685,511
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0385,616
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5005,904
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5025,904
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8854,900
FayaChad 5,4083,361
FamagustaCyprus 3,1801,976
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7052,923
FarafraEgypt 4,0882,540
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3404,561
FichtelbergGermany 4,4662,775
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7732,966
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0322,506
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4254,614
FaranahGuinea 8,4845,272
FalconaraItaly 4,5902,852
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7512,952
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4842,786
FonniItaly 5,0343,128
FrontoneItaly 4,6422,884
FrosinoneItaly 4,6572,894
FukauraJapan 5,7723,587
FukueJapan 5,2543,265
FukuiJapan 5,6963,539
FukuokaJapan 5,3383,317
FukushimaJapan 5,9513,698
FukuyamaJapan 5,5333,438
FushikiJapan 5,7273,559
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 495308
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2474,503
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6294,741
FunchalMadeira 7,4834,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0827,508
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4674,019
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7062,924
FaroPortugal 6,5344,060
FerganaRussia 172107
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7925,464
FalunSweden 4,2842,662
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2293,249
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8391,764
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8864,900
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9826,825
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7976,710
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5106,531
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2376,361
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7246,042
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3846,453
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0766,883
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4716,507
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5826,576
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3787,071
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0596,872
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6817,259
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5927,204
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2086,965
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5886,579
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6287,226
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3906,456
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4236,477
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0156,845
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6196,599
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0446,863
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0107,463
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1806,947
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4587,120
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6366,609
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7727,315
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0426,240
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9456,801
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9837,446
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4806,513
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6826,638
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4017,085
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3516,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -