Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8233,618
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7643,582
DavisAntarctica 12,1167,529
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0845,645
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5895,337
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4544,011
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4157,094
DhakaBangladesh 2,6791,665
D’UccleBelgium 5,0553,141
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2668,244
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0858,753
DouradosBrazil 14,4758,995
DoualaCameroon 7,2054,477
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7235,421
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8136,098
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8045,471
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4854,652
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4355,863
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8576,125
DuianChina 2,5041,556
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2462,638
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1172,559
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2587,617
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3667,684
DabaaEgypt 3,8322,381
DakhlaEgypt 4,0992,547
DijonFrance 5,1023,170
DresdenGermany 4,3992,734
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6373,503
DebrecenHungary 3,8792,410
DalatangiIceland 5,7173,553
DaltonganjIndia 2,2411,393
DarbhangaIndia 2,1621,343
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7091,684
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7161,688
DumkaIndia 2,4111,499
DwarkaIndia 1,9861,234
DezfulIran 2,1001,305
DublinIreland 5,6753,527
DecimomannuItaly 5,0873,161
DobbiacoItaly 4,5922,854
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2115,102
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1661,967
DagorettiKenya 5,7003,542
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5672,217
DedzaMalawi 7,0844,402
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8741,786
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6102,244
DaweiMyanmar 4,0112,493
De BiltNetherlands 4,9683,087
De KooyNetherlands 4,9773,093
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9783,094
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9608,675
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8188,587
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7968,573
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7012,922
DalbandinPakistan 1,351839
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 940584
DirPakistan 588365
DroshPakistan 547340
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5463,446
DohaQatar 2,3691,472
DorohoiRomania 3,5182,186
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7462,328
DudinkaRussia 3,3862,104
DzardzanRussia 4,4732,780
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3811,480
DakarSenegal 8,7265,422
DaruSierra Leone 8,6375,367
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7695,449
DamazinSudan 4,6852,912
DongolaSudan 4,4032,736
DamascusSyria 3,0341,885
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0331,885
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6441,643
DusanbeTajikistan 201125
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0983,790
DjerbaTunisia 5,1983,230
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5521,586
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4483,385
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5403,443
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8861,793
DonetskUkraine 2,6731,661
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1351,327
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2787,008
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7546,682
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7747,317
Danville, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1476,927
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2136,347
David City, NeUsa 10,8596,748
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7246,664
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3626,439
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7117,277
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8396,735
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2177,592
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6776,635
Delphine, InUsa 10,6836,639
Denton, MdUsa 10,5446,552
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1046,900
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7726,694
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2026,961
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2326,359
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4546,496
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2156,969
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5366,547
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2817,010
Dover, DeUsa 10,5446,552
Dover, TnUsa 11,2406,984
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6206,599
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1716,320
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Durham, NhUsa 9,9576,187
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9784,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -