Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 842524
ChlefAlgeria 5,8423,630
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4123,363
CeresArgentina 15,5279,649
ChamicalArgentina 15,9209,893
ChepesArgentina 15,9979,940
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,52510,269
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2679,487
CórdobaArgentina 15,7939,814
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7959,815
CorrientesArgentina 15,1249,398
CairnsAustralia 10,0766,262
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6797,257
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5485,312
CedunaAustralia 10,3876,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8246,726
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9606,189
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1656,938
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6566,000
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6177,219
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0556,248
ChittagongBangladesh 2,8751,787
CharnocksBarbados 12,1127,526
CotonouBenin 7,6364,745
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2238,217
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4388,351
CabroboBrazil 12,2347,602
CaceresBrazil 14,3048,889
CaetiteBrazil 12,8998,016
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8497,363
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3448,914
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3808,936
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7238,528
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2137,590
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6987,891
CaparaoBrazil 13,2678,244
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8018,576
CaratingaBrazil 13,2458,230
CaravelasBrazil 12,8627,993
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0178,089
CarolinaBrazil 12,8307,972
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2248,839
CataguasesBrazil 13,3938,323
CatalaoBrazil 13,6318,470
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9098,643
CaxiasBrazil 12,3077,648
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5789,059
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6987,269
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4528,359
ChapecoBrazil 14,5839,062
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9318,657
CipoBrazil 12,3467,672
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0478,108
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3038,267
CordeiroBrazil 13,4068,331
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0418,104
CorumbaBrazil 14,4979,008
CoximBrazil 14,2288,841
CrateusBrazil 12,1057,522
CuiabaBrazil 14,1398,786
CuritibaBrazil 14,1998,824
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8536,123
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8826,141
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4294,616
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4054,602
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1645,073
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6854,776
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7436,054
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3995,219
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4255,857
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2955,776
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3245,794
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3205,791
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3525,811
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3715,202
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1405,680
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6915,401
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9115,537
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2584,510
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4925,899
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7436,055
Comox, BcCanada 9,9136,160
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2625,134
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7536,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0126,222
ChicoChile 16,85310,473
ChillanChile 16,68610,369
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,77910,426
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,09610,003
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,95910,538
Curico-General FreireChile 16,55410,287
ChangchunChina 4,5222,810
ChangduChina 2,6611,654
ChangshaChina 4,1342,569
ChengduChina 3,2552,023
ChongqingChina 3,5352,196
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4098,332
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4442,762
CamagueyCuba 12,3887,698
CasablancaCuba 12,3977,704
ChebCzech Republic 4,5112,803
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4432,761
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1567,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2717,625
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2197,593
CanarEcuador 14,7759,181
CairoEgypt 3,6282,255
CaenFrance 5,4343,377
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3593,330
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,2857,634
CocobeachGabon 7,4454,626
CologneGermany 4,8723,027
ChiosGreece 3,7182,311
CorfuGreece 4,1922,605
ConakryGuinea 8,7605,444
CatacamasHonduras 13,3908,321
CholutecaHonduras 13,6028,452
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,1941,985
CherrapunjiIndia 2,6331,636
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,6331,636
ChahbaharIran 1,8641,158
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8373,627
ClonesIreland 5,7093,548
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7873,596
CorkIreland 5,8733,650
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8753,651
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0843,159
CameriItaly 4,8913,039
CampobassoItaly 4,5522,829
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0043,110
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0543,140
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1123,177
Cape MeleItaly 4,9783,094
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5542,830
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6692,901
CerviaItaly 4,6542,892
CiampinoItaly 4,7082,925
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7772,969
Cisa PassItaly 4,8283,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7592,958
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6032,861
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6962,918
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4452,762
ChibaJapan 6,0313,748
ChichibuJapan 5,9283,684
ChichijimaJapan 6,6794,151
ChoshiJapan 6,0843,781
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0361,886
ChilekaMalawi 7,1804,462
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0864,403
ChitipaMalawi 6,6974,162
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3477,673
ComitanMexico 13,4618,365
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8055,471
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6262,254
ChoirMongolia 3,1561,961
CasablancaMorocco 6,7034,165
ChindeMozambique 7,3904,592
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7022,300
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8128,583
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7438,540
CondegaNicaragua 13,5678,431
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1402,573
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0213,120
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9243,060
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0173,118
ChhorPakistan 1,6351,016
ChitralPakistan 519323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6599,109
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7719,179
CajamarcaPeru 15,1679,425
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0439,348
ChiclayoPeru 15,2219,458
ChimbotePeru 15,3499,538
CuzcoPeru 15,2539,479
CzestochowaPoland 4,0312,505
CoimbraPortugal 6,3983,976
CalafatRomania 3,8322,381
CeahlauRomania 3,5562,210
ClujRomania 3,7392,323
ConstantaRomania 3,3772,099
CraiovaRomania 3,7522,332
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4612,772
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1541,960
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2363,254
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6314,121
Cape UelenRussia 7,1454,440
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,4323,375
CaraRussia 3,9152,433
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4221,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9293,684
ChitaRussia 3,5442,202
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5552,209
CokurdahRussia 5,4063,359
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3152,681
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7746,074
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7092,926
CaceresSpain 6,2803,902
CadizSpain 6,4303,996
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1183,802
CordobaSpain 6,2483,882
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8402,386
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1322,567
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4052,737
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6692,280
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6412,263
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2642,649
ChumphonThailand 4,3942,731
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6442,264
CorumTurkey 2,9271,819
CharjewTurkmenistan 540336
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 440273
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5593,455
CernovcyUkraine 3,5522,207
ChernigovUkraine 3,1871,981
CarrascoUruguay 15,2689,487
ColoniaUruguay 15,3979,568
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0417,482
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1636,937
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5446,552
Camden, ScUsa 11,2336,980
Canton, NyUsa 9,9086,157
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6666,628
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9006,774
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4675,883
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9366,796
Casper, WyUsa 10,7636,688
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2356,360
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5106,531
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9576,809
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6016,587
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3137,030
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3127,029
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8036,713
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1066,901
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7216,662
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4176,474
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2636,999
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8366,112
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9166,162
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1226,911
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1676,939
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9516,805
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6196,599
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6016,588
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0176,846
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5436,552
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8586,747
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8256,727
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8116,718
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7176,660
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8536,744
Clark, SdUsa 10,4616,500
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5297,164
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1076,902
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4597,121
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4966,522
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6486,617
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,159
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5256,540
College Park, MdUsa 10,5806,575
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2096,965
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0386,859
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2426,986
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8386,735
Columbus, InUsa 10,8686,754
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2897,015
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6746,633
Conception, MoUsa 10,9626,812
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0546,869
Conway, ArUsa 11,4457,112
Conway, ScUsa 11,1616,936
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1076,281
Corning, ArUsa 11,3147,031
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9356,174
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3407,668
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8507,364
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1916,333
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4996,524
Covington, LaUsa 11,8257,348
Covington, TnUsa 11,2907,016
Crete, NeUsa 10,8856,764
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4686,505
ChimbayUzbekistan 880547
CimbajUzbekistan 880547
CaracasVenezuela 12,8257,970
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8167,964
CoroVenezuela 12,9158,025
ChipataZambia 7,1024,413
ChomaZambia 7,7264,801
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7404,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -