Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 624388
BustAfghanistan 1,078670
BatnaAlgeria 5,4613,394
BecharAlgeria 6,3833,966
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5173,428
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4544,011
BiskraAlgeria 5,5553,452
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8313,624
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8799,868
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7129,764
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7259,772
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1099,389
ByrdAntarctica 15,5739,677
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9359,902
BarilocheArgentina 16,74410,405
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4639,609
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0686,878
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4157,093
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4425,246
BrestBelarus 3,7122,306
BrusselsBelgium 5,0553,141
Belize CityBelize 13,2038,204
BeninBenin 7,6364,745
BohiconBenin 7,6044,725
BermudaBermuda 10,6836,638
BageBrazil 14,9389,283
BambuiBrazil 13,5838,441
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4758,374
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1457,547
BarcelosBrazil 13,5548,423
BarraBrazil 12,7397,916
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5127,775
BarreirasBrazil 12,9698,059
BelémBrazil 12,4717,749
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4058,330
BelterraBrazil 13,0808,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6787,878
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4869,002
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9138,024
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4688,369
BrevesBrazil 12,6517,861
BurgasBulgaria 3,4992,174
BurundiBurundi 6,3503,946
BatouriCameroon 6,7974,223
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4385,865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9936,210
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3275,174
Banff, AbCanada 9,8386,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8686,132
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4625,259
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7716,072
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8966,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9436,179
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9156,161
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4154,608
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2105,723
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8984,908
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4764,024
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6813,530
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,85010,471
BeijingChina 3,9142,432
BarranquillaColombia 13,2618,240
Benito SalasColombia 14,0408,725
BogotáColombia 13,8098,581
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2182,621
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0113,735
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6744,147
BaniDominican Republic 12,3107,650
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3597,680
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2267,597
BahariyaEgypt 3,9382,447
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7112,306
BiarritzFrance 5,7293,560
BordeauxFrance 5,6113,487
BrestFrance 5,7343,563
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2359,467
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2339,466
BitamGabon 7,2114,481
BanjulGambia 8,7385,430
BerlinGermany 4,4162,744
BrockenGermany 4,6072,863
BokeGuinea 8,7665,447
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7655,447
BudapestHungary 4,0722,531
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0602,523
BangaloreIndia 3,1261,942
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7501,709
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6961,675
BikanerIndia 1,397868
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6374,124
BabolsarIran 1,535954
Bandar AbbasIran 1,8981,179
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7791,106
Bandar LengehIran 2,0531,276
BirjandIran 1,245774
BushehrIran 2,1291,323
BaghdadIraq 2,3921,486
BasraIraq 2,2521,399
BelmulletIreland 5,8813,654
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7913,598
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3972,732
BergamoItaly 4,8092,988
BolognaItaly 4,7212,934
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6662,899
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5212,809
BrindisiItaly 4,3172,683
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9494,939
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1655,074
BalkhashKazakhstan 855532
BeirutLebanon 3,1031,928
BenghaziLibya 4,4742,780
BirzaiLithuania 3,6872,291
BitolaMacedonia 4,0292,504
BlantyreMalawi 7,1804,462
BvumbweMalawi 7,1984,473
BintuluMalaysia 5,9803,716
BamakoMali 8,0715,015
Bko-SMali 8,0725,016
BougounMali 8,1125,041
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5304,679
BaitagMongolia 1,8731,164
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,1931,363
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0031,866
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5412,201
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4802,163
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5771,601
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4472,142
BulganMongolia 2,8191,752
BhamawMyanmar 3,1121,934
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7908,569
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8958,635
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5988,450
BilmaNiger 5,8863,658
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8654,266
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5882,851
BergenNorway 4,8473,012
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8463,012
BjornoyaNorway 4,5922,854
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4762,781
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5312,816
BadinPakistan 1,7351,078
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,185737
BalakotPakistan 723449
BarkhanPakistan 1,149714
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7018,514
BascoPhilippines 5,3833,345
BialystokPoland 3,7522,331
BejaPortugal 6,4724,022
BragancaPortugal 6,1933,849
BistritaRomania 3,6642,277
BucharestRomania 3,5752,222
BajkitRussia 2,9841,855
BarabinskRussia 1,7981,117
BarnaulRussia 1,7991,118
BerezovoRussia 2,6551,650
BiserRussia 2,1761,352
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5362,819
BogdarinRussia 3,5882,230
BogucanyRussia 2,8111,747
BomnakRussia 4,5722,841
BorRussia 2,7431,705
BorzjaRussia 3,7602,337
BratskRussia 2,9251,817
BelgradeSerbia 4,0082,491
BoSierra Leone 8,7185,417
BontheSierra Leone 8,8095,474
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2002,610
BerberaSomalia 4,1082,553
BusanSouth Korea 5,1543,203
BadajozSpain 6,3473,944
BarcelonaSpain 5,5493,448
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9343,688
BabanusaSudan 5,2093,237
BaselSwitzerland 4,9123,053
BernSwitzerland 4,9363,067
BangkokThailand 4,2032,612
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1892,603
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7972,360
BizerteTunisia 5,1093,175
BalikesirTurkey 3,5332,196
BursaTurkey 3,4232,127
BayramalyTurkmenistan 715444
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6693,523
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6333,501
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6343,501
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4133,364
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4753,403
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3603,330
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5557,181
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5506,556
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0834,401
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0844,402
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5057,149
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9147,403
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0186,847
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8486,741
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0546,248
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2767,629
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6906,643
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2366,982
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8534,880
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8986,151
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6014,723
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0154,981
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3596,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4496,493
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2216,351
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4637,123
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3497,052
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2976,398
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8816,762
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3097,027
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0206,227
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6797,258
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2556,373
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1407,544
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6806,637
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3977,082
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2946,397
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0206,226
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3056,403
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0796,885
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9926,830
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0597,494
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2206,351
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4387,108
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0266,852
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1876,330
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5686,567
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9256,789
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7187,282
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5427,794
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0346,856
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8697,376
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6946,645
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5926,582
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2406,363
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8857,385
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9246,789
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8026,713
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8956,149
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6556,621
BajsunUzbekistan 313194
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7187,903
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0178,089
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9364,931
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -