Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Leninbad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Leninbad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Leninbad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4213,990
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6683,522
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6633,519
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2893,286
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,4579,605
AzulArgentina 15,6679,736
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9256,789
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7106,034
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7276,044
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6235,980
AmberleyAustralia 11,3997,084
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9501,212
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8001,118
AimoresBrazil 13,1328,160
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4327,725
AltamiraBrazil 12,9058,020
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6478,480
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6338,472
ApodiBrazil 11,8997,394
AracajuBrazil 12,2107,587
AracuaiBrazil 13,0448,106
AragarcasBrazil 13,8388,599
AraxaBrazil 13,6358,473
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0367,479
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0216,227
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0046,217
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7814,835
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1173,801
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7376,051
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9536,185
AbecheChad 5,5653,458
AntofagastaChile 15,8629,857
AricaChile 15,4999,631
AltaiChina 1,6841,046
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3818,936
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3038,888
AraucaColombia 13,3808,315
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2047,584
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1737,565
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3147,652
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6972,297
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5532,208
AswanEgypt 3,8812,411
AsyutEgypt 3,8362,384
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6728,496
AsmaraEritrea 4,0702,529
AssabEritrea 4,0072,490
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6262,875
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0023,108
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6029,695
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7115,413
AccraGhana 7,9044,912
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6642,277
AthensGreece 3,9352,445
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9412,449
AasiaatGreenland 7,0184,361
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7164,174
AputiteqGreenland 6,3923,972
AkureyriIceland 5,9053,669
AgraIndia 1,6401,019
AhmedabadIndia 1,9261,197
AkolaIndia 2,2781,416
AllahabadIndia 1,9841,233
AmritsarIndia 1,060659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6804,773
AbadanIran 2,2281,384
ArakIran 1,8911,175
AlbengaItaly 4,9793,094
AlgheroItaly 5,0903,163
AmendolaItaly 4,4682,777
AnconaItaly 4,5772,844
ArezzoItaly 4,7122,928
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2465,124
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1895,089
AbashiriJapan 5,9483,696
AburatsuJapan 5,5263,434
AikawaJapan 5,7623,581
AjiroJapan 5,9783,715
AkitaJapan 5,8283,622
AkuneJapan 5,4023,357
AomoriJapan 5,8293,622
AsahikawaJapan 5,8193,616
AsosanJapan 5,4313,375
AmmanJordan 3,1461,955
AlmatyKazakhstan 685426
AinaziLatvia 3,7452,327
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5084,044
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4504,008
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9554,322
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2143,861
AtarMauritania 7,9604,946
AgalegaMauritius 5,7873,596
AcapulcoMexico 13,5888,444
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3861,483
AltaiMongolia 2,2411,392
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7391,702
AgadirMorocco 7,0424,376
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9683,087
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7098,519
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7838,565
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8178,586
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7108,519
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6858,504
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7208,526
AgadezNiger 6,4183,988
AsuncionParaguay 14,9019,259
ArequipaPeru 15,4449,597
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4953,414
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,52110,888
AradRomania 3,9182,435
AjanRussia 5,1273,186
AldanRussia 4,3512,704
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9831,232
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3171,440
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5293,436
AnadyrRussia 6,7854,216
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2892,044
ArmavirRussia 2,3881,484
AstrakhanRussia 1,8791,168
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4018,328
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2413,878
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9603,704
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8823,655
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1043,793
Abu HamedSudan 4,1522,580
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6242,874
AqiqSudan 3,8812,412
ArbaatSudan 3,8482,391
AromaSudan 4,2242,625
AtbaraSudan 4,2402,635
Abu KamalSyria 2,6161,626
AleppoSyria 2,8621,778
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3422,698
AtakpameTogo 7,6534,756
AdanaTurkey 2,9951,861
AfyonTurkey 3,3412,076
AnkaraTurkey 3,1121,934
AntalyaTurkey 3,3852,103
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,033642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3223,307
AberporthUk 5,6113,487
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5683,460
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9441,830
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9541,836
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2491,398
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2601,404
ArtigasUruguay 15,0939,379
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4797,133
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4166,473
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2276,355
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8667,373
Ada, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4986,523
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2687,002
Akron, OhUsa 10,5346,546
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3697,065
Albany, GaUsa 11,5427,172
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0886,269
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5376,548
Albion, NeUsa 10,7906,705
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6397,233
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7776,697
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5706,569
Algona, IaUsa 10,6196,599
Alice, TxUsa 12,3257,659
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3586,436
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8376,734
Alma, MiUsa 10,4206,475
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1656,317
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1357,541
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5807,196
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1326,296
Amite, LaUsa 11,8687,375
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Anderson, InUsa 10,7636,688
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1976,958
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3126,408
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4986,523
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2315,737
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8137,341
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9907,451
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1386,921
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1316,296
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3176,411
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0126,843
Athens, GaUsa 11,3177,032
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3837,074
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4456,491
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3354,558
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9796,822
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3327,042
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3166,410
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Austin, TxUsa 12,0687,499
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 554345
AndizanUzbekistan 226140
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0598,115
AdenYemen 3,8852,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -